Asphalt Paver manufacturer profile

SAKAI

SAKAI is an asphalt paver manufacturer based in Japan. [S1]

Country
Japan [S1]

Evidence scope

The retained official product route documents: Sakai America - Asphalt Rollers for Paving & Soil Compactors Skip to content This dossier uses that cited route as the editorial scope. [S10]

Asphalt Paver

Sakai America - Asphalt Rollers for Paving & Soil Compactors Skip to content [S10]

Documented specifications for Asphalt Paver
Operating weight28,415 lbs [S3]
Vibration frequency2,500 -4,000 vpm [S4]
Centrifugal force14,160-39,790 lbs [S5]
Nominal amplitude0.013″/.025 ” [S6]
Engine horsepower130 HP [S7]
Maximum vibration speed4,000 VPM [S8]
Extended warranty5 years / 5,000 hours [S9]

Product range and documented series

Sakai America - Asphalt Rollers for Paving & Soil Compactors Skip to content [S10]

  • Operating weight: 28,415 lbs [S3]Evidence scope: Operating weightSource note: OPERATING: • Weight: 28,415 lbs
  • Vibration frequency: 2,500 -4,000 vpm [S4]Evidence scope: Vibration frequencySource note: VIBRATION: • Frequency: 2,500 -4,000 vpm • 41.7-66.7 Hz:
  • Centrifugal force: 14,160-39,790 lbs [S5]Evidence scope: Centrifugal forceSource note: VIBRATION: • Frequency: 2,500 -4,000 vpm • 41.7-66.7 Hz: • Centrifugal Force: 14,160-39,790 lbs • 63-177 kN:
  • Nominal amplitude: 0.013″/.025 ” [S6]Evidence scope: Nominal amplitudeSource note: VIBRATION: • Frequency: 2,500 -4,000 vpm • 41.7-66.7 Hz: • Centrifugal Force: 14,160-39,790 lbs • 63-177 kN: • Nominal Amplitude: 0.013″/.025 ” • 0.33/0.64 mm:
  • Engine horsepower: 130 HP [S7]Evidence scope: Engine horsepowerSource note: Make & Model: Cummins QSF 3.8 T4 Final: • Horsepower: 130 HP • 97.0 kwe 2,200 rpm:
  • Maximum vibration speed: 4,000 VPM [S8]Evidence scope: Maximum vibration speedSource note: Powered by a reliable Cummins diesel engine, this asphalt roller delivers an impressive 4,000 VPM, enabling rolling at higher speeds to keep pace with the paver while maintaining necessary impact spacing for high-density compaction and superior results.
  • Extended warranty: 5 years / 5,000 hours [S9]Evidence scope: Extended warrantySource note: Extended warranty: 5 years / 5,000 hours (powertrain & full available)

Documented specifications

Operating weight28,415 lbs [S3]
Vibration frequency2,500 -4,000 vpm [S4]
Centrifugal force14,160-39,790 lbs [S5]
Nominal amplitude0.013″/.025 ” [S6]
Engine horsepower130 HP [S7]
Maximum vibration speed4,000 VPM [S8]
Extended warranty5 years / 5,000 hours [S9]

Frequently asked questions

What Asphalt Paver product is documented for SAKAI?

The retained product material names Operating weight: 28,415 lbs. The dossier keeps this as a product-level statement rather than using it as a claim about the company's entire catalogue. [S3]

Research notes

The retained first-party packet supports a richer product-level reading surface, but it does not yet contain 600 words of distinct cited content. This noindex dossier remains in reviewing status until additional source-backed facts are retained.